Tritone 125 Suite

125 Via Del Tritone 125, Trevi, Rome, Italy - Central location
8.8/10 · 289 reviews

Situated about a 10-minute stroll from the comfortable 4-star Tritone 125 Suite Rome hotel, guests can visit Pantheon Temple. This Rome hotel features safety facilities including a safe deposit box and 24-hour security service.

Location

The guest house has a convenient location within a few blocks of the 5th-century San Pietro in Vincoli Church, while shopping venues like Piazza di Spagna are just 0.7 miles away. Attractions, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the non-smoking Tritone 125 Suite Rome, include the oval Colosseum Amphitheatre. The accommodation also lies near parks. The best historical sights to visit here include Largo di Torre Argentina Square, situated in the vicinity of the Rome hotel. The property gives access to public transport, as is merely 350 feet from Barberini subway station and in close proximity to Tritone/Barberini bus stop.

Rooms

All allergy-friendly rooms at Tritone 125 Suite hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with tea/coffee making equipment for self-catering. The rooms at the hotel include a fridge and glassware. These rooms have private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets. All rooms also face the city.

Food & Drinks

The Osteria Barberini is around 5 minutes by foot from the Tritone 125 Suite Rome.

Why choose Tritone 125 Suite Rome

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Air-conditioned soundproof rooms available

  • Paid airport shuttle service offered

  • Private entrance for guests' convenience

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/32

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Housekeeping

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:30 until 21:00
Check-out:
until 10:00
License number058091-AFF-05906,IT058091B49S5ZLJVS

When are you staying?

From USD 166 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Tritone 125 Suite Rome

Location of Tritone 125 Suite Rome

125 Via Del Tritone 125, Trevi, Rome, Italy

 -  Central location
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Tritone 125 Suite Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 166 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Tritone 125 Suite
    Check-in:
    from 14:30 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    License number058091-AFF-05906,IT058091B49S5ZLJVS